HiFi Dance



In August 2020, amidst the pandemic (because what else was there to do), Squig negotiated a price on Ebay to get his second 301 disc CD changer (Pioneer PD-F1007) to reorganize the genres of his CDs. All CDs from the dance genre got moved to this player, and acquired a bunch more CDs to fill it out. Here’s the current inventory:


 ArtistTitleYearSlot
AquaAquarium19971
VariousSquigY0's Dance Party 32/3
Boomtang BoysGreatest Hits Vol. 119993
Boomtang Boys & Kim EstysCanadian Bonus4
VariousClub Cutz 1015
VariousPlastic Compilation Volume 16
VariousSquigY0's Dance Party ?7
Paula AbdulGreatest Hits Straight Up!8
Gloria EstefanGreatest Hits9
VengaboysThe Party Album!199910
AquaAquarius200011
Toy-BoxFantastic / Toyride1999/200112
Real McCoyAnother Night199513
VariousSquigY0's Dance Party 414
VariousSquigY0's Dance Party 215
VariousTrance Nation 3 (CD 1)200016
VariousTrance Nation 3 (CD 2)200017
VariousTrance Nation (CD 1)199918
VariousTrance Nation (CD 2)199919
VariousTrance Nation 2 (CD 1)20
VariousTrance Nation 2 (CD 2)`21
VariousTrance Nation 4 (CD 1)200022
VariousTrance Nation 4 (CD 2)200023
VariousTrance Nation 5 (CD 1)200124
VariousTrance Nation 5 (CD 2)200125
AquaMeglomania201131
Bomfunk MCsBurnin' Sneakers200232
Scooter24 Carat Gold200233
DieselboySystem Upgrade200041
PendulumIn Silico / Hold Your Colour2008/200542
Fatboy SlimYou've Come A Long Way Baby199843
Prodigy, TheFat Of The Land / Smack My Bitch Up199744
Crystal MethodVegas199745
PendulumImmersion201051
Knife PartyAbandon Ship201452
SkrillexRecess201453
KornThe Path Of Totality201154
VariousGame Soundtracks55
Fatboy SlimBetter Living Through Chemistry199656
Prodigy, TheExperience... + Music For The Jilted Generation199557
PendulumThe Reworks202058
VariousThe Mash Up Mix (CD 1)65
VariousThe Mash Up Mix (CD 2)66
VariousMash Up Mix 90s (CD 1)67
VariousMash Up Mix 90s (CD 2)68
VariousPure Garage Old School (CD 1)69
VariousPure Garage Old School (CD 2)70
VariousPure Garage Old School (CD 3)71
VariousMash Up Mix 2009 (CD 1)72
VariousMash Up Mix 2009 (CD 2)73
VariousMash Up Mix Bass 2011 (CD 1)76
VariousMash Up Mix Bass 2011 (CD 2)77
VariousMash Up Mix Bass 2012 (CD 1)78
VariousMash Up Mix Bass 2012 (CD 2)79
VariousMash Up Mix Ibiza 2013 (CD 1)80
VariousMash Up Mix Ibiza 2013 (CD 2)81
Fatboy SlimThe Bouncy Hour (Live)85
Fatboy SlimThe Noisy Hour (Live)86
Boy GeorgeThe Annual (CD 1)87
Pete TongThe Annual (CD 2)88
Pete TongThe Annual II (CD 1)89
Boy GeorgeThe Annual II (CD 2)90
Pete TongThe Annual III (CD 1)91
Boy GeorgeThe Annual III (CD 2)92
Judge JulesThe Annual IV (CD 1)93
Boy GeorgeThe Annual IV (CD 2)94
Judge JulesThe Annual Millennium Edition (CD 1)95
Tall PaulThe Annual Millennium Edition (CD 2)96
Judge JulesThe Annual 2000 (CD 1)97
Tall PaulThe Annual 2000 (CD 2)98
Alice DeejayWho Needs Guitars Anyway?20099
Shamen, TheEn-Tact1991100
Shamen, TheBoss Drum1992101
KLF, TheThe White Room1991102
C&C Music FactorySuper Hits2000103
VariousBack To The Old Skool Disc One2001104
VariousBack To The Old Skool Disc Two2001105
VariousBack To The Old Skool 2 Disc One2001106
VariousBack To The Old Skool 2 Disc Two2001107
VariousBack To The Old Skool Ibiza Disc One2002108
VariousBack To The Old Skool Ibiza Disc Two2002109
VariousHip Hop Twenty Four Seven CD12001110
VariousHip Hop Twenty Four Seven CD22001111
VariousHip Hop Twenty Four Seven CD32001112
VariousDaisy Age, The2019113
VariousJock Jams1995114
Various Jock Jams Volume 21996115
VariousJock Jams Volume 31997116
VariousJock Jams Volume 41998117
VariousJock Jams Volume 5118
Various35 Jock Jams Stadium Anthems 2014 (CD 1)119
Various35 Jock Jams Stadium Anthems 2014 (CD 2)120
VariousPerfect Beat September 19981998161
VariousPerfect Beat October 19981998162
VariousPure Dance 19981998121
Various100% Pure Dance122
DJ EscapeParty Time 2001 (Disc One)2000124
DJ EscapeParty Time 2001 (Disc Two)2000125
DJ EscapeParty Time 2002 (Disc One)2001126
DJ EscapeParty Time 2002 (Disc Two)2001127
VariousClubber's Guide To Ibiza 2002 (Disc 1)2002128
VariousClubber's Guide to 2002 (Disc 2)2002129
VariousThe Annual 2005 (CD One)2004130
VariousThe Annual 2005 (CD Two)2004131
VariousThe Annual 2006 (CD One)2005132
VariousThe Annual 2006 (CD Two)2005133
DJ IBS (Feat. Scooter)Ravin' To...134
CirrusDrop The Break1997136
CirrusBack On A Mission1998137
CirrusCounterfeit2002138
Chemical Brothers, TheSingles 93 -03 Disc One2003139
Chemical Brothers, TheSingles 93 - 03 Bonus Disc2003140
ScooterGod Save The Rave2021141
Mint RoyaleOn The Ropes1999182
Mint RoyaleDance Hall Places2002183
Mint RoyaleSee You In The Morning2005184
Fatboy Slim/Norman CookThe Fatboy Slim/Norman Cook Collection2000185
FragmaEmbrace2002201
VariousTrance Files CD File 12002202
VariousTrance Files CD File 22002203
VariousTrance Files CD File 32002204
VariousTrance Files CD File 42002205
VariousTrance Anthems 2 CD One2001206
VariousTrance Anthems 2 CD Two2001207
VariousHigher State Of Trance CD One Level 12001208
VariousHigher State Of Trance CD Two Level 22001209
VariousHigher State Of Trance CD Three Level 32001210
VariousClub Anthems CD One2001211
VariousClub Anthems CD Two2001212
VariousBassdrive America's Finest Drum & Bass Vol. 12002213
VariousBack To The Old Skool Drum N Bass Disc One2002214
VariousBack To The Old Skool Drum N Bass Disc Two2002215
VariousSeventy Dubstep Electronic Essentials CD12012216
VariousSeventy Dubstep Electronic Essentials CD22012217
VariousSeventy Dubstep Electronic Essentials CD32012218
VariousSeventy Dubstep Electronic Essentials CD42012219
VariousThe Annual(s) 2013 - Present220 - 249
Art Of TrancePlatipus Beginner's Guide: Disc One250
EMPTYEMPTY251
VariousTunnel Trance Force Vol. 20 CD 1: Celebration2002252
VariousTunnel Trance Force Vol. 20 CD 2: Ceremony2002253
Ministry Of SoundHard Trance Anthems CD1: Hard2001254
Ministry Of SoundHard Trance Anthems CD2: Harder2001255
Ministry Of SoundHard Trance Anthems CD3: Hardest2001256
Ministry Of SoundBig Messy Summer257
Little Louie' VegaMinistry Of Sound: The Summer Sound System 2002 2002258
VariousThe Annual 2002 (CD 1)259
VariousThe Annual 2002 (CD 2)260
VariousThe Annual 2002 (CD 3)261
VariousMTV Party To Go Volume 31993271
VariousMTV Party To Go Volume 41993272
VariousClub Mix 95 V.21995273
VariousUltimate Dance Party1996274
VariousClass Acts Dance Mix1996275
VariousClub Mix '97 CD.11997276
VariousClub Mix 97 CD.21997277
VariousUltimate New Wave Party1997278
VariousMTV Party To Go 981997279
VariousUltimate Dance Party 20002000280
VariousExpress Turn It On! Clubmix Grooves 20002000281
VariousK-tel Party Of The Millennium CD 1 1998282
VariousK-tel Party Of The Millennium CD 2 1998283
Variousthis is... Ibiza Summer 2000 cd one2000284
Variousthis is... Ibiza Summer 2000 cd two2000285
EMPTYEMPTY286
VariousThe Clubber's Bible CD22000287
VariousSquigY0's Dance Party290-300